Durun lütfen yüklemiyor...
Armenian youth policy with the support of Russia
10:51, perşembe, 16 aralık, 2021
On the eve of the 30th anniversary of establishing diplomatic relations between Armenia and Russia, the forum "New Generation 2021" was held on December 13-14.
This event serves as an occasion to gather representatives of active Armenian youth who took part in the "New Generation" program, that was established by the decree of the President of Russia. It is officially called "The Program of short-term study visits to the Russian Federation". The program is aimed at establishing stable, strong business and human contacts between the youth of Armenia and Russia.
Earlier, on December 8-11, an Armenian-Russian youth forum was held in Moscow and attended by 30 young people from Armenia. The purpose of the forum was to create a joint platform to ensure the development of intercultural dialogue and humanitarian cooperation between the countries. All this contributes not only to the strengthening of friendly relations, but also creates additional opportunities for the implementation of joint creative projects.
By the end of this year, a new interdepartmental program of cultural cooperation for 2022-2025 will be signed. The Days of Russia in Armenia and the Days of Armenia in Russia are being planned.
In 2022, Rossotrudnichestvo will launch a microgrant program from $300 to $1, 000 for young people from neighboring countries, including Armenia.